According to Singapore time, I'm...

Yup ladies and laddies, today I bid goodbye to a tumultuous and eventful decade. and herald a new one. Though as I expected, it kinda feels just like any other ordinary day, like I should wake up, read (scientific) papers, and perhaps pop into the lab to measure coral skeletal linear extension in the afternoon. Something to ponder while I'm 50ft under at the Liberty wreck. Yeah, my little birthday present to myself. Crossing fingers for a shark sighting. Damn, what am I going to do without a camera???

Comments

Jeffrey said…
O.o ... happy birthday (belated). Any sharks?
bluebabe said…
haha, the vis was like singapore! except the water was a frikking 17 degrees!! Auggghhh...I think the sharks were hiding
Jeffrey said…
right .. so, if you can dive there, you *really* can dive anywhere :P

Popular posts from this blog

One turkey, one week's worth of meals

Habitat Day 1 & 2

Meal-planning